I thought I would kick off our playlist series with an artist I have liked for as long as I remember. I will also be scratching “seeing Garth live” off my bucket list next month, so I have been re-listening to a lot of his hits, and wanted to share what I consider his “top 10”.
10. The Night I Called the Old Man Out
9. Papa Loved Mama
8. Ain’t Goin Down (Til the Sun Comes Up)
7. Somewhere Other Than the Night
6. American Honky-Tonk Bar Association
5. The Change
4. The Red Strokes
3. Learning to Live Again
2. The Thunder Rolls (Long Version)
1. Friends In Low Places
Sunday, November 28, 2010
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment